NOTE: You can click the Doctor’s picture to know more about them


Question Asked:

"Guud day dears pls am taking phanytoin and Keppra for seizures I did FBC test on 16/11/2015 my lymphocytes is 20 instead of 25 normal range so I went to MHC d Dr added fluoxetine, mentat n olazaphine am getting better, but today I did test my lymphocytes is 46 instead of 45 normal pls what shuld I du "

    User Avatar
    A 26 years year old female asked:
    3 years ago
    Guud day dears pls am taking phanytoin and Keppra for seizures I did FBC test on 16/11/2015 my lymphocytes is 20 instead of 25 normal range so I went to MHC d Dr added fluoxetine, mentat n olazaphine am getting better, but today I did test my lymphocytes is 46 instead of 45 normal pls what shuld I du
    Dr. Taofiqat S answered:
    3 years ago
    Good day. Well, I feel u shud talk to your managing doctor as these values are usually a range. so he/she might be Iin d best position to put u tru if u need a change of drugs. take good care
    Doctors avatar

Put your Doctor in your pocket

Stay healthy on the go. Get health advice from over 750 doctors, daily health tips, personal menstrual cycle planner etc, all from the comfort of your mobile phone.

Screenshots of the app